Archbishop Edmund MacGauran

Also known as

  • Edmund Magauran

Profile

Bishop of Ardagh and Clonmacnoise, Ireland in 1581. Archbishop of Armagh, Ireland in 1587.

Born

Died

  • 1593 of natural causes