Archbishop Francesco Monterisi

Profile

Ordained on 16 March 1957. Apostolic Pro-Nuncio to Korea and Titular Archbishop of Alba Maritima on 24 December 1982. Apostolic Nuncio to Bosnia-Herzegovina on 11 June 1993. Secretary of the Congregation for Bishops on 7 March 1998. Archpriest of the Basilica of Saint Paul Outside-the-Walls on 3 July 2009.

Born