Archbishop José Horacio Gómez

Profile

Member of Opus Dei. Ordained on 15 August 1978. Auxiliary bishop of Denver, Colorado and titular bishop of Belali on 23 January 2001. Archbishop of San Antonio, Texas on 29 December 2004. Coadjutor archbishop of Los Angeles, California on 6 April 2010.

Born

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archbishop José Horacio Gómez”. People of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 15 August 2010. Web. 18 December 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archbishop-jose-horacio-gomez/>