Archbishop José Rodríguez Carballo

Profile

Joined the Order of Friars Minor on 9 August 1971, making his solemn profession on 8 December 1976. Ordained on 28 June 1977. Grand Chancellor of Pontifical University Antonianum. Minister General of the Friars Minor on 5 June 2003. Secretary of the Congregation for Institutes of Consecrated Life and Societies of Apostolic Life and titular archbishop of Bellicastrum on 6 April 2013.

Born

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archbishop José Rodríguez Carballo“. People of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 18 September 2013. Web. 29 August 2014. <>