Archbishop Mario Aurelio Poli

Archbishop Mario Aurelio PoliProfile

Ordained on 25 November 1978 in the archdiocese of Buenos Aires, Argentina. Auxiliary bishop of Buenos Aires and titular bishop of Abidda on 8 February 2002. Bishop of Santa Rosa, Argentina on 24 June 2008. Archbishop of Buenos Aires on 28 March 2013.

Born

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archbishop Mario Aurelio Poli“. Saints.SQPN.com. 21 August 2013. Web. 21 December 2014. <>