Archdiocese of Benevento, Italy

Also known as

  • Archdiocese of Beneventana
  • Archidioecesis Beneventanus
  • Diocese of Benevento

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Archdiocese of Benevento, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 11 August 2010. Web. 20 September 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-benevento-italy/>