Archdiocese of Birmingham, England

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Birminghamiensis
  • Diocese of Birmingham
  • Vicariate Apostolic of Central District
  • Vicariate Apostolic of Midland District

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Archdiocese of Birmingham, England”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 18 June 2012. Web. 22 September 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-birmingham-england/>