Archdiocese of Bologna, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Bononiensis
  • Diocese of Bologna

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

      Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Bologna, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 March 2012. Web. 22 December 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-bologna-italy/>