Archdiocese of Denver, Colorado

[Cathedral Basilica of the Immaculate Conception, archdiocese of Denver, Colorado]
Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Denveriensis

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Denver, Colorado”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 June 2012. Web. 16 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-denver-colorado/>