Archdiocese of Dubuque, Iowa

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Dubuquensis
  • Diocese of Dubuque

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Dubuque, Iowa”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 20 June 2012. Web. 30 July 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-dubuque-iowa/>