Archdiocese of Madrid, Spain

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Matritensis
  • Diocese of Madrid

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishops

    Additional Information

    MLA Citation

    • “Archdiocese of Madrid, Spain”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 June 2012. Web. 1 October 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-madrid-spain/>