Archdiocese of Marseille, France

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Massiliensis
  • Diocese of Marseille

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Marseille, France”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 June 2012. Web. 17 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-marseille-france/>