Archdiocese of Potenza-Muro Lucano-Marsico Nuovo, Italy

Also known as

  • Archdiocese of Potenza e Marsico Nuovo
  • Archidioecesis Potentinus-Muranus-Marsicensis
  • Diocese of Potenza e Marsico Nuovo
  • Diocese of Potenza
  • Potentinus et Marsicensis

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Potenza-Muro Lucano-Marsico Nuovo, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 June 2012. Web. 1 November 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-potenza-muro-lucano-mariso-nuovo-italy/>