Archdiocese of Tours, France

[Cathedral of Saint Gatien, Tours, France]
Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Turonensis
  • Diocese of Tours

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishops

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Archdiocese of Tours, France”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 August 2010. Web. 23 November 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-tours-france/>