Archdiocese of Tuam, Ireland

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Tuamensis
  • Diocese of Tuam

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishop

    Additional Information

    MLA Citation

    • “Archdiocese of Tuam, Ireland”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 8 August 2010. Web. 20 December 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/archdiocese-of-tuam-ireland/>