Bishop Florencio Olvera Ochoa

Profile

Ordained on 26 October 1958 in the Diocese of Querétaro, Querétaro, México. Bishop of Tabasco, Tabasco, México on 19 October 1992. Bishop of Cuernavaca, Morelos, México from 22 February 2002 until retirement on 10 July 2009.

Born

MLA Citation

  • “Bishop Florencio Olvera Ochoa”. New Catholic Dictionary. Saints.SQPN.com. 30 March 2012. Web. 26 December 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/bishop-florencio-olvera-ochoa/>