Bishop Raffaello Martinelli

Profile

Ordained on 8 April 1972 in the Diocese of Bergamo, Italy. Bureau chief at the Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith. Bishop of Frascati, Italy on 2 July 2009.

Born

MLA Citation

  • “Bishop Raffaello Martinelli”. People of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 31 March 2012. Web. 25 October 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/bishop-raffaello-martinelli/>