Blessed Adelindis of Buchau

[Blessed Adelindis of Buchau]
Also known as

  • Adelinda di Buchau

Memorial

Profile

Married. Widow. Founded Buchau AbbeyGermany, entered it as a nun, and later served as its abbess.

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Adelindis of Buchau”. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 April 2010. Web. 17 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/blessed-adelindis-of-buchau/>