Blessed Anne Hamard

Also known as

  • Anne Hmard

Memorial

Profile

Lay woman of the diocese of Angers, France. Martyred in the persecutions of the French Revolution.

Born

  • c.1742 in Saint-Clément, Maine-et-Loire, France

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to the canonization of Blessed Anne, contact
       Diocèse d’Angers
       8, Place Monseigneur-Rumeau
       B.P. 246
       49002 Angers CEDEX 01, FRANCE

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Anne Hamard“. Saints.SQPN.com. 25 January 2014. Web. 22 September 2014. <>