Blessed Bartholomew of Tuscany

Also known as

Memorial

Profile

Franciscan tertiary. Priest. Suffered from leprosy for the final 20 years of his life.

Died

  • 1300 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Bartholomew of Tuscany”. Saints.SQPN.com. 12 December 2010. Web. 28 December 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/blessed-bartholomew-of-tuscany/>