Blessed Benedict Ricasoli

Also known as

  • Benedict of Coltiboni

Memorial

Profile

Vallumbrosan monk at a mountain monastery founded by his parents. In later life he became a hermit in a cell near the monastery.

Born

Died

  • 1107 of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Benedict Ricasoli“. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 January 2014. Web. 1 October 2014. <>