Blessed Clemente Marchisio

[Blessed Clemente Marchisio]
Also known as

  • Klemens Marchisio

Memorial

Profile

Priest in the archdiocese of Turin, Italy. Founded the Institute of the Daughters of Saint Joseph.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to the canonization of Blessed Clemente, contact
       Figlie di San Giuseppe
       Lungotevere Farnesina, 6
       00165 Roma, ITALY

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Clemente Marchisio“. Saints.SQPN.com. 15 December 2013. Web. 20 September 2014. <>