Blessed Conn O’Rourke

Also known as

  • Conn Ó Ruairc
  • Connus O’Rourke
  • Cornelius O’Rourke

Memorial

Profile

Franciscan Friars Minor (Observants) priest. One of the Irish Martyrs.

Born

  • c.1549 in Breifne (now in counties Leitrim and Cavan), Ireland

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Conn O’Rourke”. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 November 2012. Web. 1 October 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/blessed-conn-orourke/>