Blessed Ekbert of Muensterschwarzach

Blessed Ekbert of Muensterschwarzach
Also known as

  • Egbert of Muensterschwarzach
  • Eckbert….
  • Ekkbert….

Memorial

Profile

Monk at Gorze. Abbot of Mönsterschwarzach, Bavaria, Germany.

Born

Died

  • 1075 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Ekbert of Muensterschwarzach”. Saints.SQPN.com. 25 November 2012. Web. 25 July 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/blessed-ekbert-of-muensterschwarzach/>