Blessed Francesco dei Maleficii

Also known as

  • Apostle of Corsica

Memorial

Profile

Franciscan missionary to Corsica.

Died

  • 1290 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Francesco dei Maleficii“. Saints.SQPN.com. 13 February 2013. Web. 25 December 2014. <>