Blessed Frederick Albert

Also known as

  • Federico Albert
  • Frederico Albert
  • Fredrik Albert

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Founded the Congregation of the Vincentian Sisters of Mary Immaculate (Albertines).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to the canonization of Blessed Frederick, contact
       Suore Vincenziane di Maria Immacolata
       P.za Albert, 3
       10074 Lanzo Torinese (TO), ITALY

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Frederick Albert“. Saints.SQPN.com. 22 February 2013. Web. 21 April 2014. <>