Blessed Gilbert of Neufontaines

Also known as

  • Gilbert of Auvergne

Memorial

Profile

Founder and abbot of the Premonstratensian monastery at Neufontaines.

Died

  • 1152 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Gilbert of Neufontaines“. Saints.SQPN.com. 11 July 2013. Web. 20 September 2014. <>