Blessed Giuseppe Baldo

Also known as

  • Joseph Baldo

Memorial

Profile

Sixth of nine children. Priest in the archdiocese of Verona, Italy. Founded the Sisters of Charity of Saint Mary in 1882. Founded the Little Sisters of Saint Joseph in 1894.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Piccole Figlie di San Giuseppe
       Via Don Giuseppe Baldo, 7
       37128 Verona, ITALY
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Giuseppe Baldo“. Saints.SQPN.com. 23 October 2014. Web. 24 November 2014. <>