Blessed Gundisalvus of Silos

Also known as

  • Gonzalo

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine monk at Silos, Old Castile (Spain) under Saint Dominic of Silos.

Died

  • c.1073 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Gundisalvus of Silos“. Saints.SQPN.com. 19 October 2014. Web. 21 December 2014. <>