Blessed Guy of Vicogne

Also known as

  • Guido of Vicogne

Memorial

Profile

Founded the Premonstratensian abbey of Vicogne in the diocese of Arras, France. He retired there as a Premonstratensian monk, and then served as superior of the community.

Died

  • 1147 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Guy of Vicogne”. Saints.SQPN.com. 31 March 2012. Web. 18 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/blessed-guy-of-vicogne/>