Blessed Giovanna Soderini

Also known as

  • Jane Soderini

Memorial

Profile

Spiritual student of Saint Juliana Falconieri. Servite tertiary.

Born

Died

  • 1367 of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Giovanna Soderini“. Saints.SQPN.com. 29 August 2014. Web. 2 September 2014. <>