Blessed John of Cupramontana

Also known as

  • John of Massaccio

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine Camaldolese monk-hermit who lived in a cave at Cupramontana, Ancona, Italy on Mount Massaccio.

Died

  • 1303 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed John of Cupramontana“. Saints.SQPN.com. 17 March 2014. Web. 24 April 2014. <>