Blessed John Saziari

Also known as

  • Joannes Saziari
  • Giovanni Saziari

Memorial

Profile

Celibate layman farmer. Franciscan tertiary.

Born

Died

  • 21 April 1371 at Cagli, Pesario-Urbino, Italy of natural causes
  • relics stored in a wooden urn on the altar of Our Lady of the Snows in the church of San Francsesco in Cagli

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed John Saziari“. Saints.SQPN.com. 20 March 2014. Web. 30 October 2014. <>