Blessed Juan Ramón Morín Ramos

Also known as

  • Matías

Profile

Monk. Member of the Hospitallers of Saint John of God. Martyred in the Spanish Civil War.

Born

Died

  • September 1937 in Guadarrama, Madrid, Spain

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Fra Elia Tripaldi, OH, SAC.
       Hermanos de San Juan de Dios – Provincia de Andalucía
       Avda. Eduardo Dato, 42-1ª Planta, Apdo. 7155
       41005 Sevilla, SPAIN

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Juan Ramón Morín Ramos“. Saints.SQPN.com. 7 July 2013. Web. 30 July 2014. <>