Blessed Malgorzata Szewczyk

Also known as

  • Sister Lucja

Memorial

Profile

Founded the Congregation of the Daughters of the Sorrowful Mother of God – Seraphic Sisters.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relavant to this Cause, contact
       Siostry Serafitki
       ul. Lowiecka, 3
       30-106 Kraków, POLAND

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Malgorzata Szewczyk“. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 June 2013. Web. 21 December 2014. <>