Blessed Margaret of Faenza

Also known as

  • Margarita of Faenza
  • Margherita of Faenza
  • Marguerite of Faenza

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine Vallumbrosan nun at Saint John the Evangelist convent near Florence, Italy, where she eventually became abbess. Spiritual student of Saint Humilitas.

Born

Died

  • 1330 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Margaret of Faenza“. Saints.SQPN.com. 11 August 2014. Web. 20 September 2014. <>