Blessed Margaret of Vau-le-Duc

Also known as

  • Margarita of Vau-le-Duc
  • Margherita of Vau-le-Duc
  • Marguerite of Vau-le-Duc

Memorial

Profile

Daughter of Duke Henry II of Brabant. Cistercian nun. Abbess at Vau-le-Duc, Brabant (in modern Belgium), an abbey founded by her father.

Died

Beatified