Blessed Maria Clara of the Child Jesus

[Blessed Maria Clara of the Child Jesus]
Memorial

Also known as

  • Libânia Do Carmo Galvão Mexia de Moura Telles de Albuquerque
  • Maria Clara do Menino Jesus

Profile

Founded the Congregation of the Franciscan Hospitallers of the Immaculate Conception.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Maria Clara of the Child Jesus“. Saints.SQPN.com. 9 December 2014. Web. 23 December 2014. <>