Blessed Maria del Carmen of the Child Jesus

Also known as

  • María del Carmen González-Ramos García-Prieto
  • María del Carmen González-Ramos García-Prieto de Muñoz

Memorial

Profile

Founded the Hermanas Franciscanas de los Sagrados Corazones (Franciscan Sisters of the Sacred Heart).

Born

  • 30 June 1834 in Antequera, Málaga, Spain as María del Carmen González-Ramos García-Prieto

Died

Venerated

Beatified

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Maria del Carmen of the Child Jesus“. Saints.SQPN.com. 9 November 2014. Web. 21 December 2014. <>