Blessed Mercedes Molina Ayala

Also known as

  • Mercedes of Jesus

Memorial

Profile

Nun in 1873. Founded the Institute of the Sisters of Saint Mariana of Jesus (Marianitas Sisters).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Fra Giovangiuseppe Califano, OFM
       Instituto “Santa Mariana de Jesús”
       Pasaje Chinchinal 106 y Av. 6 de Diciembre,
       Quito-Pichincha, ECUADOR

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Mercedes Molina Ayala“. Saints.SQPN.com. 6 June 2013. Web. 23 September 2014. <>