Blessed Stanislaw of Jesus and Mary

Also known as

  • Jan Papczynski
  • Jana Papczynski
  • Stanislao de Jesus Maria
  • Stanislaus of Jesus and Mary

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Founded the Marian Clerics of the Immaculate Conception of the Virgin Mary.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to the canonization of Blessed Stanislaus, contact
       Congregazione dei Padri Mariani
       Via Corsica, 1
       00198 Roma, ITALY
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Stanislaw of Jesus and Mary“. Saints.SQPN.com. 14 September 2014. Web. 18 September 2014. <>