Blessed Vivaldus

Also known as

  • Gualdo
  • Ubaldo

Memorial

Profile

Franciscan tertiary. A close friend of Blessed Bartholomew Buonpedoni, he tended to Bartholomew and assisted in his twenty-year ministry to lepers.

Died

  • 1300 of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Vivaldus“. Saints.SQPN.com. 23 April 2013. Web. 20 September 2014. <>