Blessed Wladyslaw Goral

Also known as

  • Ladislao Goral

Memorial

Profile

Ordained on 18 December 1920. Auxiliary bishop of Lublin, Poland and titular bishop of Meloë in Isauria on 10 August 1938. Deported by Nazis from occupied Poland to the Sachsenhausen concentration camp. Martyr.

Born

Died

  • April 1945 in Sachsenhausen-Oranienburg, Oberhavel, Germany

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Rev. Tomasz Kaczmarek
       Postulacja Generalna Procesu Meczenników Kosciola w Polsce
       ul. Karnkowskiego 3
       87-800 Wloclawek, POLAND

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Wladyslaw Goral“. Saints.SQPN.com. 21 March 2014. Web. 2 October 2014. <>