Blessed Zofia Czeska-Maciejowska

Also known as

  • Sofia Czeska-Maciejowska

Memorial

Profile

Married young, and widowed young. Founded the Congregation of the Virgins of the Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, dedicated to caring for and the education poor and orphaned girls.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Canonized

  • if you have information relavant to this Cause, contact
       Sr. Maria Renata Gasior
       Siostry Prezentki
       ul. Sw. Jana, 7
       31-017 Kraków, POLAND
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Zofia Czeska-Maciejowska“. Saints.SQPN.com. 28 March 2014. Web. 30 August 2014. <>