Diocese of Mantua, Italy

Also known as

  • Diocese of Mantova
  • Dioecesis Mantuanus

Founded

Suffragan of

Bishop

    Additional Information

    MLA Citation

    • “Diocese of Mantua, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 5 December 2012. Web. 29 August 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/diocese-of-mantua-italy/>