Diocese of Nepi, Italy

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Nepesinus

Founded

Bishops

      Notes

      On 12 December 1435, the diocese of Nepi was united with the Diocese of Sutri to form the Diocese of Nepi e Sutri, Italy.