Diocese of Orléans, France

[Orléans Cathedral]
Also known as

  • Dioecesis Aurelianensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Bishops

    Additional Information

    MLA Citation

    • “Diocese of Orléans, France”. Gazetteer of the Faith. Saints.SQPN.com. 18 November 2010. Web. 18 April 2014. <http://saints.sqpn.com/diocese-of-orleans-france/>