Diocese of Traiectum ad Mosam

Basilica of Saint Servatus, Maastricht, Netherlands
Also known as

  • Diocese of Maastricht, Netherlands
  • Mosae Traiecten

Founded

Bishops

      Additional Information

      Notes

      The diocese of Maastricht was suppressed in 720, and its territory absorbed into the Diocese of Liege, Belgium.