Father Julius Aemilius de Lombaerde

Also known as

  • Júlio Maria

Profile

Priest. Member of the Missionaries of the Holy Family. Founded the Missionaries of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament, the Daughters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary, and the Sisters of Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament. His Cause for Canonization opened in 2013.

Born

Died

Venerated

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Dr. Paolo Vilotta
       Missionários Sacramentinos de Nossa Senhora
       Praça Bom Jesus, 38 – Centro
       36970-000 – Manhumirim – MG, BRAZIL

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Father Julius Aemilius de Lombaerde“. Saints.SQPN.com. 22 June 2014. Web. 22 December 2014. <>