Father Özséb of Esztergom

Also known as

  • Euzebiusz

Profile

Priest in the diocese of Esztergom, Hungary. Founded the Order of Saint Paul the First Hermit. His Cause for Canonization has opened.

Born

Died

Venerated

  • if you have information relevant to this Cause, contact
       Zakon Sw. Pawla Pierwszego Pustelnika
       ul. Kordeckiego, 2
       Jasna Góra
       42-225 Czestochowa, POLAND

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Father Özséb of Esztergom“. Saints.SQPN.com. 21 June 2013. Web. 20 September 2014. <>